Sunday Biltmore Half/Full Marathon

Age Group Results

March 17, 2019


Results by Idaph Timing


Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Lauren Himes Nashville TN 1190 63 1 48:00.3         1 1:41:03.2 1:41:03.2 1:41:03.2
2 31 Ashley Carter Charleston SC 59 43 2 49:42.0         2 1:45:34.2 1:45:34.2 1:45:34.2
3 33 Diana Johnson Charleston WV 646 46 3 51:58.2         3 1:46:22.3 1:46:22.3 1:46:22.3
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Jason Kelly Christiansburg VA 672 43 2 46:20.8         1 1:37:13.5 1:37:13.5 1:37:13.5
2 10 Jimmy Weatherford Tulsa OK 1085 52 1 46:14.2         2 1:37:58.1 1:37:58.1 1:37:58.1
3 13 Tom Jude Flynn Asheville NC 1167 53 3 47:21.8         3 1:39:22.0 1:39:22.0 1:39:22.0
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Zoe Gaston New York NY 506 25 1 44:56.0         1 1:33:24.4 1:33:24.4 1:33:24.4
2 6 Cameron Herndon Winston Salem NC 1162 28 3 45:29.4         2 1:33:39.7 1:33:39.7 1:33:39.7
3 8 Olivia Appling Rutherfordton NC 269 38 2 45:01.0         3 1:35:57.1 1:35:57.1 1:35:57.1
4 12 Kate Hartley Asheville NC 103 42 4 47:34.4         4 1:39:18.3 1:39:18.3 1:39:18.3
5 15 Alexandra Iaccarino Brooklyn NY 629 26 5 50:56.5         5 1:40:01.1 1:40:01.1 1:40:01.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jay Johns Knoxville TN 642 44 1 37:55.5         1 1:20:21.2 1:20:21.2 1:20:21.2
2 2 Andrew Strasburg Ann Arbor MI 1017 34 2 39:48.5         2 1:22:42.7 1:22:42.7 1:22:42.7
3 3 Mitchell Gerczak Ann Arbor MI 517 37 4 40:10.1         3 1:24:07.9 1:24:07.9 1:24:07.9
4 4 Chris Kammerer Asheville NC 1150 30 3 39:56.8         4 1:25:57.8 1:25:57.8 1:25:57.8
5 7 Brendan Kemple Winston-Salem NC 1191 22 5 43:43.9         5 1:34:15.8 1:34:15.8 1:34:15.8
 
Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 453 Neelima Reddy Houston TX 167 0 1 1:26:15.7         1 3:08:06.7 3:08:06.7 3:08:53.8
 
Top

Female 15 and Under

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 242 Elisabeth McDowell Charlotte NC 793 15 1 1:06:32.2         1 2:20:07.1 2:20:07.1 2:20:40.8
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 101 Skylar Hines North Palm Beach FL 599 17 1 1:00:17.9         1 2:01:45.4 2:01:45.4 2:02:58.2
2 211 Meg Lanthier Ellicott City MD 1196 19 2 1:03:11.1         2 2:16:09.6 2:16:09.6 2:16:47.5
3 215 Lacee Hinds Catawba SC 598 19 3 1:03:20.0         3 2:16:40.1 2:16:40.1 2:17:03.8
4 407 Cassidy Stone New Tazewell TN 1012 18 4 1:22:03.0         4 2:54:17.5 2:54:17.5 2:54:58.3
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 181 Cameron Caple Indian Harbour Beach FL 356 17 2 1:04:01.8         1 2:13:06.0 2:13:06.0 2:13:58.3
2 220 Diego Balcells Fletcher NC 1143 18 1 1:03:28.1         2 2:17:02.3 2:17:02.3 2:17:31.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 21 Emily Waples Durham NC 1079 22 1 48:27.6         1 1:41:50.3 1:41:50.3 1:41:57.9
2 23 Perry Zollicoffer Charlotte NC 1130 21 3 50:38.7         2 1:43:20.1 1:43:20.1 1:43:38.1
3 30 Jocelyn Corey Durham NC 407 22 2 49:31.7         3 1:45:33.2 1:45:33.2 1:45:41.8
4 53 Megan Goodling Charlotte NC 529 22 4 52:46.9         4 1:53:46.7 1:53:46.7 1:54:16.6
5 57 Leigha Nortier Davidson NC 855 21 5 53:33.8         5 1:54:25.5 1:54:25.5 1:54:42.8
6 60 Isabella Balcells Fletcher NC 1144 23 6 56:03.3         6 1:54:55.7 1:54:55.7 1:55:24.3
7 93 Jenn Laskowski Apex NC 718 23 7 57:22.8         7 1:59:51.7 1:59:51.7 2:00:21.4
8 99 Anna Catalanotto Davidson NC 371 21 8 58:55.6         8 2:01:13.5 2:01:13.5 2:01:46.9
9 134 Mack Dysinger Burns TN 1148 24 9 1:00:20.2         9 2:06:46.9 2:06:46.9 2:07:02.9
10 146 Julia Clark Cockeysville MD 1195 20 11 1:03:10.4         10 2:08:24.9 2:08:24.9 2:09:02.8
11 221 Lauren Redfern Watsonville CA 914 21 12 1:04:24.3         11 2:17:23.4 2:17:23.4 2:17:57.4
12 277 Gabrielle Eaton Rockingham NC 461 20 13 1:05:07.8         12 2:24:31.8 2:24:31.8 2:24:31.8
13 292 Cori Young Lebanon OH 1123 24 16 1:09:11.9         13 2:28:07.9 2:28:07.9 2:28:25.7
14 303 Hannah Lazaro Camp Lejeune NC 724 24 14 1:06:18.2         14 2:29:16.0 2:29:16.0 2:29:30.2
15 320 Hannah Stuart Asheville NC 1018 22 15 1:06:18.5         15 2:33:34.4 2:33:34.4 2:33:45.2
16 372 Brooke Meeler Aiken SC 803 22 17 1:14:46.5         16 2:45:38.0 2:45:38.0 2:46:05.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Braeden Sparks Columbus OH 997 24 1 49:15.2         1 1:43:06.6 1:43:06.6 1:43:12.0
2 66 Ian Cadiou Marietta GA 347 20 2 55:27.4         2 1:56:37.8 1:56:37.8 1:56:42.6
3 108 Alex Bacon Knoxville TN 274 24 3 58:07.9         3 2:02:47.4 2:02:47.4 2:03:29.1
4 254 Bradley Caple Indian Harbour Beach FL 355 21 4 1:04:02.1         4 2:21:18.1 2:21:18.1 2:22:09.8
5 321 Adam Ornelles Asheville NC 1189 22 5 1:06:18.2         5 2:33:34.8 2:33:34.8 2:33:45.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 Rachel Stark Huntsville AL 1006 29 1 48:30.5         1 1:41:40.7 1:41:40.7 1:41:48.7
2 61 Crystal Poteet Jacksonville NC 897 29 2 53:17.5         2 1:55:35.2 1:55:35.2 1:58:01.2
3 71 Margaret Saludis Asheville NC 172 26 5 57:14.0         3 1:57:09.8 1:57:09.8 1:57:23.7
4 83 Alicia Huckaby Toledo OH 623 29 3 55:10.7         4 1:58:30.5 1:58:30.5 1:58:41.4
5 84 Lisa Nyman Weymouth MA 857 29 11 58:32.7         5 1:58:43.2 1:58:43.2 1:59:44.7
6 86 Meghan Zehringer Charlotte NC 1125 29 9 58:11.6         6 1:58:48.3 1:58:48.3 1:59:28.1
7 87 Anna Connell New York NY 400 25 6 57:52.7         7 1:59:00.0 1:59:00.0 1:59:29.6
8 90 Rachel McMullan Durham NC 799 28 4 57:08.8         8 1:59:20.8 1:59:20.8 2:00:04.8
9 107 Lauren Hall Knoxville TN 557 26 8 58:08.8         9 2:02:47.4 2:02:47.4 2:03:28.8
10 129 Sarah Chionuma Cuyahoga Falls OH 384 29 14 1:00:34.9         10 2:05:57.5 2:05:57.5 2:06:53.2
11 135 Brynn Kolada Brooklyn NY 689 28 7 57:58.3         11 2:06:49.1 2:06:49.1 2:07:00.8
12 143 Stephanie Lane Mars Hill NC 712 26 25 1:04:34.4         12 2:07:42.3 2:07:42.3 2:07:59.8
13 144 Lindsay Gregory Indian Land SC 539 26 12 58:50.6         13 2:07:50.3 2:07:50.3 2:08:31.5
14 156 Kyla Gavlin Asheville NC 1159 29 16 1:02:16.9         14 2:10:14.6 2:10:14.6 2:10:52.5
15 186 Rebecca Brunner-Caple San Antonio TX 338 25 20 1:04:02.9         15 2:13:52.0 2:13:52.0 2:14:43.6
16 194 Jennifer McCann Columbus MS 781 29 24 1:04:34.0         16 2:14:27.0 2:14:27.0 2:15:46.5
17 195 Suzie Toske Charlotte NC 1045 27 17 1:02:37.0         17 2:14:45.5 2:14:45.5 2:15:27.9
18 196 Steph Ghantous Liberty Township OH 519 29 15 1:02:10.6         18 2:14:45.5 2:14:45.5 2:14:58.2
19 197 Julie Guzman Southern Pines NC 548 27 23 1:04:32.4         19 2:14:49.5 2:14:49.5 2:16:03.3
20 198 Taylor Porter Aberdeen NC 896 26 22 1:04:32.0         20 2:14:49.6 2:14:49.6 2:16:03.2
21 205 Sara Murphy N Charleston SC 836 26 26 1:05:00.4         21 2:15:25.4 2:15:25.4 2:16:02.2
22 222 Mary Gallagher Nashville TN 501 25 19 1:03:40.6         22 2:17:32.5 2:17:32.5 2:18:02.1
23 231 Leigh Dahlin Columbus MS 424 26 21 1:04:04.1         23 2:18:55.8 2:18:55.8 2:20:14.9
24 234 Brittany Fredette South Hampton NH 495 28 10 58:14.0         24 2:19:11.5 2:19:11.5 2:19:27.2
25 237 Ashley Maxwell Tallahassee FL 772 28 28 1:05:37.8         25 2:19:33.2 2:19:33.2 2:20:09.6
26 252 Elle Dolbeare St. Louis MO 449 28 18 1:03:33.7         26 2:21:12.2 2:21:12.2 2:22:07.9
27 269 Shelby Schlembach Durham NC 953 25 27 1:05:07.3         27 2:23:19.0 2:23:19.0 2:23:45.4
28 279 Kelly Himeback Auburn AL 597 27 33 1:11:35.2         28 2:24:56.5 2:24:56.5 2:25:54.5
29 280 Katie Goebel Auburn AL 527 26 34 1:11:36.3         29 2:24:56.6 2:24:56.6 2:25:54.2
30 295 Emma Castleberry Asheville NC 368 28 30 1:07:07.8         30 2:28:23.4 2:28:23.4 2:28:43.2
31 310 Kristin Howard Mayfield KY 621 29 31 1:07:30.3         31 2:31:01.7 2:31:01.7 2:31:45.9
32 316 Kacie Vargo Orlando FL 1175 27 37 1:12:02.0         32 2:32:21.5 2:32:21.5 2:33:11.1
33 319 Dolly Reaves Durham NC 912 28 13 59:41.5         33 2:33:21.2 2:33:21.2 2:33:31.8
34 322 Jennifer Kinney Saint Louis MO 682 29 29 1:05:46.2         34 2:33:49.5 2:33:49.5 2:35:00.5
35 329 Brittany Williams Carriere MS 1102 28 32 1:10:56.9         35 2:35:45.9 2:35:45.9 2:36:35.8
36 341 Emily Tincher Birmingham AL 1042 29 35 1:11:43.1         36 2:38:03.6 2:38:03.6 2:38:50.4
37 347 Nicole Lortz Asheville NC 746 29 36 1:11:46.6         37 2:40:02.0 2:40:02.0 2:41:04.4
38 375 Rosa Delbrugge Madison Heights MI 438 27 39 1:17:21.3         38 2:46:45.3 2:46:45.3 2:47:31.2
39 388 Rachel Holtzman Columbia MD 612 28 38 1:14:46.1         39 2:50:45.2 2:50:45.2 2:51:14.1
40 419 Mariah Parsley Fletcher NC 159 28 40 1:18:43.2         40 2:56:57.5 2:56:57.5 2:57:50.1
41 420 Casey Stephens Valdese NC 179 27 41 1:18:43.9         41 2:57:15.7 2:57:15.7 2:58:08.4
42 428 Lee Fairchild Melbourne FL 83 29 45 1:27:22.2         42 2:59:30.6 2:59:30.6 3:00:20.3
43 431 Angie Ariza Reston VA 270 28 44 1:26:22.1         43 3:00:17.3 3:00:17.3 3:00:40.3
44 435 Allie Beauchamp Austin TX 291 26 43 1:23:59.8         44 3:02:06.6 3:02:06.6 3:02:21.8
45 448 Angela Nix Mars Hill NC 850 27 42 1:21:17.9         45 3:07:09.1 3:07:09.1 3:07:27.5
46 459 Natasha Coulthart Weston WV 65 26 46 1:30:13.1         46 3:10:43.2 3:10:43.2 3:11:14.3
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 32 Zachary Poteet Jacksonville NC 898 28 1 49:35.1         1 1:46:14.4 1:46:14.4 1:48:40.8
2 34 Dale Becker Columbus MS 292 29 4 51:11.6         2 1:47:12.5 1:47:12.5 1:48:32.4
3 36 Robert Richter Rock Hill SC 923 27 2 50:34.6         3 1:48:08.1 1:48:08.1 1:48:32.3
4 42 Stephen Deck Fletcher NC 435 29 3 51:04.2         4 1:49:49.7 1:49:49.7 1:49:56.9
5 44 William Walker Ann Arbor MI 1165 29 5 51:52.3         5 1:51:11.2 1:51:11.2 1:51:42.3
6 45 Eric Dahlin Columbus MS 423 27 8 53:15.7         6 1:51:34.1 1:51:34.1 1:52:54.2
7 51 Thomas McMahon Myrtle Beach SC 798 28 6 52:58.0         7 1:53:31.6 1:53:31.6 1:53:59.6
8 77 Joshua Angel Cramerton NC 268 28 9 54:01.4         8 1:57:53.3 1:57:53.3 1:58:37.2
9 88 Jacob Angel Candler NC 267 28 11 56:13.2         9 1:59:11.5 1:59:11.5 1:59:55.6
10 89 Kyle Roach Asheville NC 925 28 7 53:07.0         10 1:59:19.8 1:59:19.8 1:59:27.4
11 105 Pete Russo Royal Oak MI 938 27 10 54:41.4         11 2:02:24.4 2:02:24.4 2:02:31.6
12 136 Joe Chandler Asheville NC 380 28 13 1:00:53.9         12 2:06:56.2 2:06:56.2 2:07:31.8
13 138 David Thompson Asheville NC 1040 29 14 1:00:55.1         13 2:06:56.2 2:06:56.2 2:07:31.4
14 154 Griffin Wise Greenville SC 1115 28 15 1:01:32.1         14 2:09:50.8 2:09:50.8 2:10:20.3
15 182 Brett Brunner-Caple San Antonio TX 337 27 18 1:04:03.3         15 2:13:07.3 2:13:07.3 2:13:58.2
16 183 Ashton Gottschall Columbia SC 533 28 17 1:03:11.9         16 2:13:12.3 2:13:12.3 2:13:51.2
17 207 Jefferson Brown Durham NC 1194 27 16 1:02:36.1         17 2:15:28.4 2:15:28.4 2:16:01.6
18 271 Tanner Futch Candler NC 498 27 12 1:00:04.2         18 2:23:28.9 2:23:28.9 2:24:13.7
19 274 Zachary Dysinger Bon Aqua TN 1149 25 20 1:10:35.0         19 2:23:50.8 2:23:50.8 2:24:58.2
20 283 Benjamin Wilson Raleigh NC 1108 25 19 1:08:15.3         20 2:25:31.4 2:25:31.4 2:26:18.1
21 298 Eric Lewicki Orlando FL 735 26 22 1:13:19.1         21 2:28:42.9 2:28:42.9 2:29:58.5
22 340 Andrew Shelton Birmingham AL 973 29 21 1:11:42.6         22 2:38:03.3 2:38:03.3 2:38:51.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Laura Greene Weaverville NC 537 30 1 48:17.1         1 1:41:48.3 1:41:48.3 1:42:08.2
2 38 Kelly Derry Weaverville NC 444 34 2 52:16.5         2 1:49:08.3 1:49:08.3 1:49:27.4
3 72 Kayla Johnson Peterstown WV 648 32 3 55:28.6         3 1:57:22.5 1:57:22.5 1:57:32.2
4 114 Tabitha Yagle Myrtle Beach SC 1117 30 4 57:37.1         4 2:03:19.9 2:03:19.9 2:03:46.7
5 117 Taylor Ritzel Los Angeles CA 1199 30 5 57:37.9         5 2:03:42.8 2:03:42.8 2:04:06.8
6 132 Tracey May Rochester MN 773 31 8 1:00:17.2         6 2:06:33.6 2:06:33.6 2:06:41.7
7 133 Amy Stuff Williamston SC 1019 34 7 1:00:15.6         7 2:06:37.0 2:06:37.0 2:07:05.7
8 157 Kristin Sellers Salem AL 967 30 10 1:02:13.5         8 2:10:19.0 2:10:19.0 2:10:57.6
9 160 Lauren Brooks Truesdale MO 328 34 9 1:01:57.0         9 2:10:34.2 2:10:34.2 2:11:19.1
10 189 Jennifer Odom Asheville NC 861 34 11 1:02:51.3         10 2:13:55.4 2:13:55.4 2:14:41.6
11 192 Sara Williams Palm Harbor FL 1105 32 6 59:56.9         11 2:14:02.3 2:14:02.3 2:14:59.9
12 224 Neyael Rubio Hull GA 937 31 16 1:07:33.0         12 2:18:04.0 2:18:04.0 2:18:46.2
13 230 Kelly Davis Dallas TX 431 30 13 1:05:19.8         13 2:18:50.1 2:18:50.1 2:19:37.8
14 232 Lacey Durrance Easley SC 459 30 12 1:03:18.1         14 2:18:57.9 2:18:57.9 2:19:32.8
15 255 Brittany Hedges Asheville NC 1154 33 15 1:07:16.8         15 2:21:21.6 2:21:21.6 2:22:09.7
16 258 Amber Spiers Carriere MS 1000 31 14 1:06:19.5         16 2:21:58.4 2:21:58.4 2:22:48.6
17 273 Jeanette Hay Brownsburg IN 579 33 20 1:10:49.9         17 2:23:35.4 2:23:35.4 2:24:27.3
18 291 Ashley Mandruch Cookeville TN 761 32 18 1:09:31.5         18 2:27:57.1 2:27:57.1 2:29:06.0
19 302 Ashley Davis Kingsport TN 428 30 17 1:07:37.6         19 2:29:06.7 2:29:06.7 2:30:00.9
20 304 Bailey Gartman Leicester NC 503 33 22 1:11:35.7         20 2:29:40.6 2:29:40.6 2:30:49.4
21 308 Maylynn Oswald Atlanta GA 870 32 21 1:11:19.5         21 2:30:51.5 2:30:51.5 2:31:44.5
22 323 Jen Donham Tampa FL 451 34 26 1:13:15.6         22 2:34:03.3 2:34:03.3 2:35:01.0
23 327 Sarah Schoenrock Durham NC 958 30 25 1:12:03.9         23 2:35:24.0 2:35:24.0 2:36:07.4
24 331 Samantha Sorento Hendersonville NC 1163 30 24 1:12:00.1         24 2:36:08.6 2:36:08.6 2:36:39.5
25 338 Amy Hanson California MD 564 33 29 1:15:30.5         25 2:37:33.5 2:37:33.5 2:38:14.1
26 342 Katie Shelton Birmingham AL 974 31 23 1:11:43.0         26 2:38:03.9 2:38:03.9 2:38:50.5
27 345 Liza Ballen Winston-Salem NC 280 34 19 1:10:04.1         27 2:38:45.7 2:38:45.7 2:39:31.8
28 355 Ariel Gardner Natchez MS 502 33 28 1:15:02.7         28 2:41:12.3 2:41:12.3 2:41:31.2
29 364 Quinten Ershock Gainesville FL 1169 31 30 1:17:07.8         29 2:42:45.6 2:42:45.6 2:43:39.4
30 384 Aimee Ruszala Weaverville NC 939 34 31 1:19:24.1         30 2:49:33.9 2:49:33.9 2:50:44.5
31 400 Chelsea Atkins Bat Cave NC 272 33 32 1:19:56.9         31 2:52:36.4 2:52:36.4 2:53:39.5
32 401 Anna Welton Asheville NC 1168 34 27 1:14:09.0         32 2:52:36.7 2:52:36.7 2:53:59.2
33 413 Amy Zero Davenport IA 1126 34 35 1:23:34.6         33 2:56:25.6 2:56:25.6 2:57:38.5
34 433 Lauren Blanchard Indianapolis IN 1133 34 36 1:26:22.3         34 3:01:09.1 3:01:09.1 3:01:32.1
35 444 Nicole Swenson Washington IL 1026 32 33 1:20:09.5         35 3:05:34.2 3:05:34.2 3:06:55.5
36 450 Dori Coblentz Decatur GA 398 34 38 1:28:59.5         36 3:08:05.6 3:08:05.6 3:09:13.2
37 461 Shayna Bradshaw Asheville NC 321 34 37 1:27:08.0         37 3:11:12.1 3:11:12.1 3:11:58.0
38 463 Paige Lacasse Charleston SC 707 30 34 1:23:20.0         38 3:13:13.8 3:13:13.8 3:14:15.0
39 477 Jennifer Mashburn Atlanta GA 132 33 39 1:37:12.5         39 3:28:26.2 3:28:26.2 3:29:19.8
40 481 Krystle Alleyne Lithonia GA 1146 33 43 1:43:29.7         40 3:36:44.4 3:36:44.4 3:37:25.3
41 485 Haycin Nurse Laurel MD 856 33 40 1:43:09.1         41 3:50:17.2 3:50:17.2 3:50:57.3
42 486 Raquel Bellamy Nashville TN 297 32 42 1:43:10.7         42 3:50:17.8 3:50:17.8 3:50:57.9
43 487 Mellena Everett Huntsville AL 1192 33 41 1:43:10.3         43 3:50:18.6 3:50:18.6 3:50:58.6
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 24 Nicholas Huckaby Toledo OH 624 30 1 48:35.1         1 1:43:22.3 1:43:22.3 1:43:33.2
2 54 Christian Kafentzis Jamaica Plain MA 1155 34 2 51:46.9         2 1:53:59.5 1:53:59.5 1:54:33.8
3 74 Ryan Hanson Atlanta GA 565 34 3 54:43.4         3 1:57:35.0 1:57:35.0 1:57:54.3
4 79 Nathan Clause Caledonia MS 394 30 4 57:16.5         4 1:58:02.4 1:58:02.4 1:59:24.1
5 92 Orion Kellogg Columbus MS 1160 31 5 57:16.7         5 1:59:42.7 1:59:42.7 2:01:05.1
6 118 Jon Flanagan Columbus MS 1164 31 6 57:17.3         6 2:03:47.2 2:03:47.2 2:05:08.6
7 169 J. Courtney Herod Charlotte NC 592 32 7 1:01:30.1         7 2:12:05.7 2:12:05.7 2:12:57.6
8 228 Mason Walker Christiansburg VA 1074 33 9 1:04:53.8         8 2:18:40.3 2:18:40.3 2:19:02.4
9 257 Benjamin Schrafft Aloharetta GA 959 30 8 1:04:22.5         9 2:21:49.4 2:21:49.4 2:22:10.9
10 260 Derek Schoenrock Durham NC 957 30 10 1:06:38.5         10 2:22:09.7 2:22:09.7 2:22:53.1
11 267 Ryan Chase Sarasota FL 381 34 12 1:07:19.2         11 2:23:13.9 2:23:13.9 2:23:24.5
12 276 Adam Erford Madison Heights MI 470 32 11 1:06:49.4         12 2:24:30.5 2:24:30.5 2:25:15.8
13 337 Ryan Hedges California MD 587 31 18 1:15:29.7         13 2:37:33.4 2:37:33.4 2:38:14.0
14 343 Philip Kovanis Greenville SC 696 32 16 1:14:07.7         14 2:38:25.9 2:38:25.9 2:39:09.5
15 358 Kevin McCann Columbus MS 782 30 13 1:10:17.2         15 2:41:49.8 2:41:49.8 2:43:09.0
16 361 Clark Crosson Huntsville AL 416 34 14 1:10:25.6         16 2:42:01.5 2:42:01.5 2:42:10.2
17 365 Nicholas Lyons Asheville NC 753 33 15 1:11:05.2         17 2:43:15.9 2:43:15.9 2:43:31.4
18 399 John Vigeland Asheville NC 1061 32 17 1:14:08.3         18 2:52:35.1 2:52:35.1 2:53:58.9
19 403 Ryan Lortz Asheville NC 747 32 19 1:17:12.5         19 2:52:46.4 2:52:46.4 2:53:47.6
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 27 Valerie Patenotte Asheville NC 880 35 1 49:15.1         1 1:44:20.4 1:44:20.4 1:44:23.4
2 47 Jessica Beardsley Chapel Hill NC 289 38 2 54:40.9         2 1:52:05.6 1:52:05.6 1:52:20.6
3 68 Bethany House Johnson City TN 620 37 3 55:11.6         3 1:56:39.9 1:56:39.9 1:56:45.1
4 85 Tj Ewing D‚äôiberville MS 477 35 5 57:18.5         4 1:58:45.6 1:58:45.6 1:59:35.4
5 104 Sondra Loos Saint Paul MN 744 36 8 58:33.0         5 2:02:02.1 2:02:02.1 2:02:16.2
6 112 Sheri Crane Charlottesville VA 67 37 4 56:31.6         6 2:03:13.0 2:03:13.0 2:03:25.6
7 115 Elizabeth Light Wichita KS 1147 35 6 58:03.3         7 2:03:30.7 2:03:30.7 2:03:52.5
8 128 Andrea West Lakewood CO 1185 39 7 58:17.9         8 2:05:47.9 2:05:47.9 2:06:19.3
9 139 Katie Culic West Chester OH 420 38 9 58:44.6         9 2:06:59.7 2:06:59.7 2:07:12.9
10 147 Joy Hoover Chattanooga TN 615 37 10 1:00:24.7         10 2:08:33.5 2:08:33.5 2:09:04.0
11 150 Cara Plummer Springboro OH 1138 37 11 1:00:44.2         11 2:09:10.4 2:09:10.4 2:09:31.2
12 151 Shannon Koropchak Saint Louis MO 694 36 16 1:02:46.6         12 2:09:31.2 2:09:31.2 2:10:42.5
13 152 Gillian Bell Asheville NC 295 39 13 1:02:11.4         13 2:09:45.4 2:09:45.4 2:10:13.3
14 165 Sara Vela Apison TN 1161 38 20 1:04:46.2         14 2:11:14.1 2:11:14.1 2:12:13.2
15 185 Lucermina Castaneda Winder GA 367 37 23 1:06:27.3         15 2:13:50.6 2:13:50.6 2:14:32.5
16 191 Stephanie Mollette Dickson TN 822 37 12 1:02:09.3         16 2:13:58.4 2:13:58.4 2:15:09.8
17 193 Amanda Kaiser-Jones Shelbyville KY 30 39 14 1:02:18.6         17 2:14:05.0 2:14:05.0 2:14:12.7
18 203 Andrea Lehmkuhler Newport News VA 730 36 17 1:03:36.9         18 2:15:20.1 2:15:20.1 2:15:45.9
19 226 Sarrah Earley Little River SC 460 37 19 1:04:39.8         19 2:18:17.9 2:18:17.9 2:18:41.8
20 229 Andrea Hipps Columbia SC 604 37 21 1:04:57.7         20 2:18:44.2 2:18:44.2 2:19:08.0
21 235 Tonya Degeorge Suwanee GA 437 35 18 1:04:39.8         21 2:19:14.7 2:19:14.7 2:19:59.3
22 250 Kimberly Hill Danesi Galveston TX 596 38 15 1:02:25.5         22 2:21:07.8 2:21:07.8 2:21:53.4
23 262 Amy Volz Davidson NC 1065 36 24 1:06:49.4         23 2:22:39.0 2:22:39.0 2:23:04.9
24 263 Rubi Rubio Athens GA 1145 35 26 1:08:36.5         24 2:22:46.0 2:22:46.0 2:23:28.7
25 264 Faith Barber Warrenville SC 281 37 22 1:05:26.5         25 2:22:57.9 2:22:57.9 2:23:24.9
26 275 Victoria Powell Sewickley PA 33 35 29 1:10:11.7         26 2:24:15.0 2:24:15.0 2:25:11.4
27 284 Amber Smith Hilliard OH 983 39 25 1:07:05.0         27 2:25:40.1 2:25:40.1 2:26:19.9
28 287 Jennifer Gremmels Trussville AL 98 36 28 1:09:43.0         28 2:27:02.8 2:27:02.8 2:27:33.5
29 312 Cynthia Vinson Fort Mill SC 198 35 27 1:09:15.0         29 2:31:08.4 2:31:08.4 2:32:19.0
30 314 Brie Folkner Bakersville NC 489 37 32 1:13:04.2         30 2:31:43.3 2:31:43.3 2:32:59.0
31 326 Julia Kind Spruce Pine NC 679 37 31 1:13:03.4         31 2:35:18.5 2:35:18.5 2:36:35.6
32 344 Shuntae McKelvin Columbia MD 139 38 34 1:14:12.5         32 2:38:32.7 2:38:32.7 2:39:47.1
33 348 Abigail McClain Columbus OH 784 38 40 1:17:30.1         33 2:40:17.1 2:40:17.1 2:41:02.5
34 350 Amy Spade Advance NC 995 38 38 1:16:35.5         34 2:40:18.6 2:40:18.6 2:40:46.0
35 353 Perla Robledo Hull GA 1141 38 41 1:18:05.3         35 2:40:47.9 2:40:47.9 2:41:30.1
36 357 Jennifer Abate Ladson SC 251 35 30 1:12:55.8         36 2:41:31.2 2:41:31.2 2:41:52.3
37 360 Cheryl Pounders Fairview NC 900 36 37 1:15:11.4         37 2:41:54.8 2:41:54.8 2:43:19.6
38 368 Jessica Stapleton Sneedville TN 1005 37 36 1:14:58.9         38 2:43:42.4 2:43:42.4 2:44:23.5
39 378 Stephanie Mueller Kodak TN 152 36 39 1:17:20.5         39 2:47:31.7 2:47:31.7 2:48:27.6
40 392 Elizabeth Hotaling Greenville SC 618 37 35 1:14:29.5         40 2:51:02.0 2:51:02.0 2:52:03.0
41 402 Emma Allen Asheville NC 260 35 33 1:14:09.1         41 2:52:37.0 2:52:37.0 2:53:59.3
42 405 Amanda Ellerman Springfield MO 465 38 46 1:21:44.6         42 2:54:00.9 2:54:00.9 2:54:57.6
43 406 Alissa Nolan Columbus OH 851 37 43 1:21:08.9         43 2:54:01.1 2:54:01.1 2:54:46.2
44 416 Elena Sanker Cleburne TX 945 39 44 1:21:19.9         44 2:56:51.4 2:56:51.4 2:57:50.6
45 417 Storie Giddings Keene TX 521 37 45 1:21:20.3         45 2:56:51.6 2:56:51.6 2:57:50.6
46 430 Kelly Jackson Herndon VA 31 35 50 1:26:21.8         46 3:00:16.8 3:00:16.8 3:00:39.8
47 436 Catherine Turnage Nesbit MS 1049 38 47 1:22:57.1         47 3:02:40.1 3:02:40.1 3:03:00.6
48 438 Amy Shadle Greenwood IN 969 38 48 1:24:05.0         48 3:02:47.2 3:02:47.2 3:03:52.2
49 440 Van McClintick Spruce Pine NC 786 36 42 1:19:00.9         49 3:04:17.1 3:04:17.1 3:05:34.4
50 460 Kim Shomaker Marion NC 176 39 49 1:25:01.4         50 3:11:00.7 3:11:00.7 3:12:00.7
51 471 Rachael Bell Gastonia NC 296 35 52 1:30:54.4         51 3:21:33.7 3:21:33.7 3:22:46.3
52 475 Rebecca Cathey Apison TN 1151 38 51 1:28:21.9         52 3:27:54.2 3:27:54.2 3:28:54.1
53 483 Aisha Hedges St Louis MO 585 38 53 1:40:15.6         53 3:44:02.2 3:44:02.2 3:44:59.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 William Gillespie Newton IL 522 37 2 46:58.4         1 1:38:36.6 1:38:36.6 1:39:06.5
2 17 Neil Cella Denver CO 375 38 1 46:24.1         2 1:40:26.3 1:40:26.3 1:40:56.3
3 39 James Baley Asheville NC 279 37 3 52:45.7         3 1:49:11.3 1:49:11.3 1:50:20.9
4 48 Kyle Beardsley Chapel Hill NC 290 39 6 54:41.3         4 1:52:14.6 1:52:14.6 1:52:29.9
5 58 Matthew Hoover Chattanooga TN 616 37 5 54:24.2         5 1:54:50.6 1:54:50.6 1:55:21.4
6 59 Nolan Cella New York NY 376 38 4 54:14.8         6 1:54:50.9 1:54:50.9 1:55:22.3
7 96 Michael King Hattiesburg MS 680 39 7 57:36.2         7 2:00:17.1 2:00:17.1 2:00:28.1
8 179 Brent Hipp Etowah NC 603 39 9 1:03:09.3         8 2:12:40.6 2:12:40.6 2:13:17.6
9 184 Matthew Hammett Moore SC 101 35 8 1:02:23.7         9 2:13:25.0 2:13:25.0 2:13:48.1
10 204 Peter Castleberry Arvada CO 369 38 12 1:06:59.4         10 2:15:23.9 2:15:23.9 2:15:43.1
11 219 Daniel Pragel Lawrenceville GA 902 37 10 1:04:05.0         11 2:16:48.5 2:16:48.5 2:17:16.0
12 247 Christopher Butler Hendersonville NC 344 35 13 1:07:13.1         12 2:20:38.5 2:20:38.5 2:21:32.4
13 278 Michael Tempkins Longwood FL 1034 37 11 1:06:45.6         13 2:24:49.9 2:24:49.9 2:25:27.6
14 328 Joshua Klein Charlotte NC 685 37 15 1:14:47.8         14 2:35:41.7 2:35:41.7 2:36:47.6
15 349 Joshua Spade Advance NC 996 38 16 1:16:33.7         15 2:40:17.2 2:40:17.2 2:40:45.1
16 362 Damian Rasch San Diego CA 1158 38 14 1:11:09.5         16 2:42:11.9 2:42:11.9 2:42:46.7
17 381 Sean Lowery Flat Rock NC 750 35 19 1:20:37.5         17 2:48:30.8 2:48:30.8 2:49:27.1
18 386 Munindra Suvid Herndon VA 185 37 18 1:19:54.2         18 2:50:22.2 2:50:22.2 2:50:45.0
19 389 John Haralson Cumming GA 568 39 17 1:19:42.4         19 2:50:46.1 2:50:46.1 2:51:39.8
20 434 Santanu Satapathy Greensboro NC 1197 39 20 1:21:46.0         20 3:01:17.5 3:01:17.5 3:02:41.7
21 467 Will Mollette Dickson TN 823 38 21 1:28:14.6         21 3:17:53.3 3:17:53.3 3:19:04.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 50 Holly Barrett Dickson TN 284 44 1 54:14.4         1 1:53:20.6 1:53:20.6 1:53:36.4
2 62 Courtney Corrigan Louisville KY 408 43 2 54:44.0         2 1:55:59.5 1:55:59.5 1:56:07.6
3 125 Melisa Holman Asheville NC 611 41 4 1:00:36.5         3 2:04:58.7 2:04:58.7 2:05:31.5
4 145 Corrie Weckesser Centerville OH 1088 41 5 1:00:45.7         4 2:08:18.2 2:08:18.2 2:08:38.5
5 149 Laura Johns Knoxville TN 643 43 6 1:01:55.8         5 2:09:08.9 2:09:08.9 2:09:08.9
6 170 Courtney Disposti Hendersonville NC 74 41 9 1:03:15.1         6 2:12:05.9 2:12:05.9 2:12:42.0
7 177 Gina Ruedebusch Cincinnati OH 171 44 8 1:03:00.4         7 2:12:39.1 2:12:39.1 2:13:25.1
8 180 Elva Silis Athens GA 976 44 7 1:02:06.5         8 2:13:05.8 2:13:05.8 2:13:48.5
9 190 Amber Reece-Young Asheville NC 915 40 3 57:49.9         9 2:13:57.1 2:13:57.1 2:14:00.7
10 199 Jamie Kelleher New York NY 119 42 12 1:04:17.3         10 2:15:04.6 2:15:04.6 2:15:43.6
11 210 Molly Wainscott New Smyrna Beach FL 201 44 11 1:04:16.1         11 2:15:58.7 2:15:58.7 2:16:14.9
12 213 Heather Finch Weaverville NC 482 42 13 1:04:39.6         12 2:16:33.1 2:16:33.1 2:17:37.2
13 218 Jennifer Taylor Dunwoody GA 1029 43 10 1:03:23.3         13 2:16:46.8 2:16:46.8 2:17:30.8
14 225 Alba Umana Athens GA 1053 42 15 1:06:28.0         14 2:18:05.6 2:18:05.6 2:18:47.3
15 227 Liesl Walker Christiansburg VA 1073 41 14 1:04:52.7         15 2:18:39.7 2:18:39.7 2:19:02.5
16 236 Shawn Magbanua Indianapolis IN 759 43 20 1:10:49.2         16 2:19:28.4 2:19:28.4 2:20:20.3
17 259 Kathy Pinzon Lawrenceville GA 892 41 17 1:07:18.9         17 2:22:01.1 2:22:01.1 2:22:45.7
18 265 Casey Schoenauer Weaverville NC 1182 43 16 1:07:07.4         18 2:23:03.4 2:23:03.4 2:23:39.9
19 272 Ashley Roberts Kennesaw GA 1166 41 19 1:09:09.7         19 2:23:30.0 2:23:30.0 2:24:24.2
20 299 Shenoa Creer Decatur GA 69 43 18 1:08:30.4         20 2:28:46.3 2:28:46.3 2:29:36.9
21 325 Heather Pendley Spruce Pine NC 883 43 23 1:13:02.7         21 2:35:11.8 2:35:11.8 2:36:28.8
22 351 Deborah Hill Waxhaw NC 105 43 26 1:15:49.3         22 2:40:45.3 2:40:45.3 2:41:47.2
23 352 Beth Coberly Clayton NC 396 41 22 1:13:00.9         23 2:40:46.4 2:40:46.4 2:41:20.9
24 356 Erica Watts Hanahan SC 205 40 21 1:12:55.5         24 2:41:31.2 2:41:31.2 2:41:52.0
25 363 Astrid Haakonstad Belleville MI 550 43 25 1:14:13.3         25 2:42:23.0 2:42:23.0 2:43:18.3
26 373 Nadine Teague Spruce Pine NC 1030 44 24 1:13:03.7         26 2:46:04.0 2:46:04.0 2:47:20.1
27 385 Elena Alvarez Covington TX 265 44 27 1:16:33.5         27 2:49:41.5 2:49:41.5 2:50:41.5
28 390 Angela Haralson Cumming GA 567 40 29 1:19:43.2         28 2:50:54.8 2:50:54.8 2:51:47.8
29 394 Jennifer Potts Cincinnati OH 899 40 28 1:18:23.1         29 2:51:30.7 2:51:30.7 2:52:20.7
30 397 Emily Van Vactor Indianapolis IN 1057 44 36 1:24:17.2         30 2:52:16.5 2:52:16.5 2:53:10.1
31 410 Carissa Winslow Indianapolis IN 1114 41 30 1:21:18.0         31 2:56:18.9 2:56:18.9 2:57:30.2
32 411 Jennifer Sandefer Indianapolis IN 944 42 35 1:24:03.5         32 2:56:23.8 2:56:23.8 2:57:29.7
33 427 Desirae Turner Austin TX 1050 43 34 1:24:01.6         33 2:59:25.7 2:59:25.7 2:59:39.5
34 437 Natalie Hise Kennesaw GA 605 42 32 1:22:57.2         34 3:02:40.6 3:02:40.6 3:03:00.7
35 441 Heather Raph Springfield VA 909 43 33 1:24:00.1         35 3:04:27.1 3:04:27.1 3:05:48.7
36 451 Kellyann Fitzpatrick Atlanta GA 485 41 39 1:28:59.0         36 3:08:06.2 3:08:06.2 3:09:14.1
37 457 Heather Alley Fletcher NC 261 44 37 1:26:59.1         37 3:10:23.4 3:10:23.4 3:11:14.3
38 474 Stacy Recker Cincinnati OH 913 43 40 1:35:34.4         38 3:27:40.9 3:27:40.9 3:28:41.6
39 476 Holly Lovitt Cleburne TX 748 44 38 1:28:22.2         39 3:27:54.9 3:27:54.9 3:28:54.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 14 Joshua Olive Fort Mill SC 864 43 2 46:57.7         1 1:39:56.2 1:39:56.2 1:40:00.4
2 16 Ryan Gregory Denver CO 540 43 1 46:49.0         2 1:40:09.3 1:40:09.3 1:40:09.3
3 25 Patrick Wolf Knoxville TN 1116 41 5 50:28.0         3 1:43:46.7 1:43:46.7 1:43:53.8
4 26 Juan Jurado Memphis TN 665 41 4 50:27.1         4 1:43:54.1 1:43:54.1 1:44:02.1
5 28 Jacob Hedges St Louis MO 586 41 3 50:15.8         5 1:44:55.5 1:44:55.5 1:45:12.8
6 52 Marc Phillips Winston-Salem NC 887 40 9 55:50.8         6 1:53:40.8 1:53:40.8 1:54:27.0
7 56 Jonathan Lanford Winston Salem NC 713 40 6 54:58.7         7 1:54:11.9 1:54:11.9 1:54:27.7
8 76 Paul Cella Mableton GA 377 40 8 55:36.3         8 1:57:43.3 1:57:43.3 1:58:13.9
9 109 Ted Coberly Clayton NC 1187 41 10 56:46.4         9 2:02:47.9 2:02:47.9 2:02:56.5
10 122 Nathaniel Badder Baltimore MD 1152 42 12 58:29.9         10 2:04:34.2 2:04:34.2 2:04:44.8
11 155 Michael Mayer Lexington KY 774 42 14 1:00:05.9         11 2:09:54.0 2:09:54.0 2:10:39.2
12 172 Derek Wainscott New Smyrna Beach FL 200 44 15 1:01:58.8         12 2:12:18.6 2:12:18.6 2:12:35.4
13 188 Tarp Ledford Lexington KY 728 40 11 57:49.3         13 2:13:55.4 2:13:55.4 2:14:00.2
14 200 John Lebreton New York NY 122 41 18 1:04:16.8         14 2:15:04.9 2:15:04.9 2:15:43.7
15 208 John Prescott Brevard NC 903 43 17 1:03:46.2         15 2:15:34.9 2:15:34.9 2:15:34.9
16 238 Matthew Orlowski Harrisburg PA 867 41 13 59:54.6         16 2:19:36.8 2:19:36.8 2:19:56.3
17 285 Kemp Brown Kingsport TN 331 43 19 1:08:59.9         17 2:26:45.8 2:26:45.8 2:27:05.1
18 297 Stephen Vance Barboursville WV 195 41 21 1:10:14.7         18 2:28:35.0 2:28:35.0 2:29:07.7
19 318 Tom Jeffords Asheville NC 637 44 20 1:09:02.3         19 2:32:37.8 2:32:37.8 2:33:32.2
20 336 Jonathan Lewis Arden NC 736 42 16 1:03:28.8         20 2:37:22.5 2:37:22.5 2:37:41.8
21 369 Wayne Vinson Fort Mill SC 199 44 22 1:15:45.3         21 2:43:58.3 2:43:58.3 2:45:07.3
22 429 Becky Oguete Satellite Beach FL 157 43 23 1:27:22.2         22 2:59:30.7 2:59:30.7 3:00:20.1
23 479 Jason Fulton Conroe TX 496 44 24 1:37:12.3         23 3:31:47.7 3:31:47.7 3:33:09.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 64 Jennifer Clark Louisville KY 391 45 1 54:44.2         1 1:56:00.3 1:56:00.3 1:56:08.4
2 81 Amy Fisher Erie PA 484 46 2 55:31.5         2 1:58:25.9 1:58:25.9 1:58:36.2
3 97 Jennifer Subbert Bonita Springs FL 1021 45 3 56:11.2         3 2:00:44.7 2:00:44.7 2:00:59.5
4 110 Julie Kroll Goodlettsville TN 699 46 6 58:24.6         4 2:02:56.5 2:02:56.5 2:03:28.4
5 113 Stacy Levie Fort Worth TX 734 45 4 57:35.4         5 2:03:15.7 2:03:15.7 2:03:39.2
6 127 April Bentley Tallahassee FL 51 45 5 58:10.6         6 2:05:38.3 2:05:38.3 2:05:44.8
7 162 Jennifer Haigh Frisco TX 100 49 7 1:02:09.6         7 2:10:48.3 2:10:48.3 2:11:14.7
8 212 Brenda Pamperin Aldie VA 876 48 11 1:04:39.5         8 2:16:20.6 2:16:20.6 2:17:24.2
9 214 April Hooper Zanesville OH 614 49 8 1:02:57.6         9 2:16:34.7 2:16:34.7 2:17:00.4
10 223 Tonya Carter Powhatan VA 61 49 10 1:04:37.8         10 2:17:37.3 2:17:37.3 2:17:55.1
11 243 Stacy Stoever Summerville SC 1011 48 9 1:03:46.5         11 2:20:10.0 2:20:10.0 2:20:23.2
12 261 Michelle Jones Gallatin TN 660 47 13 1:08:37.7         12 2:22:30.3 2:22:30.3 2:23:03.0
13 268 Marla Sewall Dallas TX 175 49 14 1:08:40.2         13 2:23:15.9 2:23:15.9 2:23:58.5
14 270 Jen Romano New York NY 930 45 12 1:07:59.6         14 2:23:25.9 2:23:25.9 2:23:50.0
15 288 Michelle Memmer Tarpon Springs FL 804 45 15 1:12:17.9         15 2:27:12.8 2:27:12.8 2:28:34.8
16 315 Orly Farh-Haley New York NY 1172 48 17 1:12:52.3         16 2:32:17.2 2:32:17.2 2:33:09.3
17 359 Mary Pat Godigkeit Oxford FL 526 48 16 1:12:48.1         17 2:41:52.6 2:41:52.6 2:42:09.1
18 370 Jennifer Marshall Wichita KS 765 45 18 1:16:04.8         18 2:43:59.2 2:43:59.2 2:44:46.3
19 371 Jennifer Messina Lutz FL 806 45 19 1:17:13.0         19 2:44:29.4 2:44:29.4 2:44:56.6
20 374 Robin Pickenpaugh Waynesville NC 889 49 21 1:18:22.8         20 2:46:42.3 2:46:42.3 2:47:22.2
21 393 Summer Lee Wichita KS 123 45 20 1:17:38.8         21 2:51:15.3 2:51:15.3 2:52:00.9
22 418 Stacey Carter Hamptonville NC 1186 45 24 1:23:51.8         22 2:56:54.3 2:56:54.3 2:57:44.0
23 422 Melissa Tate Rutherfordton NC 1174 47 25 1:26:24.1         23 2:58:36.1 2:58:36.1 2:59:42.5
24 443 Regina Alberto Jacksonville FL 258 45 23 1:23:49.7         24 3:05:16.9 3:05:16.9 3:06:25.5
25 446 Leann Byrd Jefferson City TN 345 45 22 1:21:50.2         25 3:06:56.1 3:06:56.1 3:07:50.3
26 469 Betsy Bias Swannanoa NC 302 45 26 1:31:25.8         26 3:19:13.6 3:19:13.6 3:20:24.5
27 478 Lori Wilson Conroe TX 1109 45 27 1:37:09.8         27 3:31:47.2 3:31:47.2 3:33:09.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 65 John McPhail Roanoke VA 800 48 1 55:15.1         1 1:56:05.7 1:56:05.7 1:56:24.7
2 67 Christophe Cadiou Marietta GA 346 49 2 55:26.5         2 1:56:38.0 1:56:38.0 1:56:42.9
3 95 Gregory Norris Hendersonville NC 854 48 3 57:35.6         3 2:00:03.6 2:00:03.6 2:00:15.9
4 100 Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC 1120 46 5 59:20.7         4 2:01:21.8 2:01:21.8 2:01:41.5
5 103 Peter Kroll Goodlettsville TN 700 48 4 58:24.7         5 2:01:52.7 2:01:52.7 2:02:24.6
6 119 Philip MacDonald Anderson SC 755 49 6 59:47.7         6 2:04:03.4 2:04:03.4 2:04:52.6
7 166 Peter Sullivan Asheville NC 1023 45 7 1:01:40.3         7 2:11:44.6 2:11:44.6 2:12:17.3
8 174 Steven Knight Fletcher NC 687 49 8 1:03:03.7         8 2:12:23.2 2:12:23.2 2:13:46.7
9 175 Joe Kugler Duluth GA 703 45 9 1:03:11.6         9 2:12:30.0 2:12:30.0 2:13:09.1
10 296 Benjamin Duffy Minneapolis MN 1136 46 10 1:08:58.6         10 2:28:32.2 2:28:32.2 2:29:30.1
11 330 Aaron Jones Gallatin TN 654 45 12 1:14:30.5         11 2:36:07.1 2:36:07.1 2:36:41.3
12 332 Chuck Johnson Hendersonville NC 645 49 11 1:13:45.9         12 2:36:09.4 2:36:09.4 2:36:39.9
13 426 Del Baker Robertson 20001 DC 278 47 13 1:17:40.2         13 2:59:19.2 2:59:19.2 2:59:44.3
14 442 Erwin Alberto Jacksonville FL 257 47 14 1:23:49.1         14 3:05:16.6 3:05:16.6 3:06:25.7
15 458 Chad Schaffer Simpsonville SC 949 47 15 1:26:58.7         15 3:10:24.4 3:10:24.4 3:11:15.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 98 Jennifer Berghout Toms River NJ 53 50 1 57:34.9         1 2:01:01.7 2:01:01.7 2:01:15.1
2 116 Kristin Emerson Dallas TX 79 52 2 58:41.3         2 2:03:31.8 2:03:31.8 2:04:14.3
3 123 Wallace Williams Greensboro NC 1106 53 3 58:59.9         3 2:04:46.1 2:04:46.1 2:05:09.6
4 142 Nancy Bubanich Greer SC 1134 53 4 1:00:29.0         4 2:07:21.6 2:07:21.6 2:07:34.4
5 148 Debbie Dereberry Manassas VA 442 54 5 1:01:02.4         5 2:08:40.0 2:08:40.0 2:09:09.2
6 164 Nicole Bolotnik Asheville NC 312 54 6 1:01:16.6         6 2:11:10.4 2:11:10.4 2:11:29.0
7 206 Arlene Cherry Knoxville TN 1183 54 7 1:02:18.3         7 2:15:26.9 2:15:26.9 2:15:48.1
8 239 Dawn Lowe Cumming GA 127 51 11 1:05:41.5         8 2:19:51.4 2:19:51.4 2:20:17.9
9 244 Brooke Buckner Weaverville NC 341 54 9 1:05:12.4         9 2:20:21.4 2:20:21.4 2:20:34.8
10 248 Ellen Gelles Shaker Hts OH 510 53 8 1:04:40.6         10 2:21:06.0 2:21:06.0 2:21:06.0
11 266 Cheryl Smith Mars Hill NC 984 51 10 1:05:29.7         11 2:23:08.9 2:23:08.9 2:23:26.7
12 290 Shelley Hinson Irmo SC 602 50 15 1:11:27.1         12 2:27:55.5 2:27:55.5 2:28:40.5
13 293 Mitsue Yapshing Asheville NC 1118 52 12 1:07:34.3         13 2:28:11.4 2:28:11.4 2:28:36.3
14 294 Tracy Hastings Boone NC 577 52 13 1:08:37.6         14 2:28:11.6 2:28:11.6 2:28:36.0
15 313 Elizabeth Smith Fletcher NC 1157 50 14 1:10:23.4         15 2:31:17.4 2:31:17.4 2:32:22.0
16 335 Judy Dawson Jefferson City MO 433 54 16 1:16:32.6         16 2:37:07.9 2:37:07.9 2:37:48.9
17 367 Casey Hopper York SC 110 52 19 1:21:01.5         17 2:43:40.8 2:43:40.8 2:44:58.2
18 391 Monica Kugler Duluth GA 704 51 17 1:17:23.4         18 2:50:55.4 2:50:55.4 2:52:05.1
19 395 Rebecca Smith Tega Cay SC 985 52 18 1:20:44.4         19 2:52:03.0 2:52:03.0 2:53:17.5
20 412 Sheri Bryant Indianapolis IN 340 50 20 1:24:04.9         20 2:56:24.7 2:56:24.7 2:57:30.2
21 462 Angie Weatherford Tulsa OK 1084 51 21 1:26:25.4         21 3:12:06.4 3:12:06.4 3:12:22.1
22 470 Jodi St. Aubin Greenville WI 1176 52 22 1:30:42.0         22 3:20:20.0 3:20:20.0 3:20:29.9
23 484 Sarah Alsobrooks Ooltewah TN 263 50 23 1:39:28.5         23 3:45:02.0 3:45:02.0 3:46:27.2
24 488 Frances Willis Chuckey TN 1107 54 24 1:42:44.7         24 3:50:44.2 3:50:44.2 3:52:08.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 29 James Hamilton Toronto ON 561 54 1 50:21.1         1 1:45:23.8 1:45:23.8 1:45:23.8
2 35 Todd Hawkins Argyle TX 1173 54 3 51:58.5         2 1:47:48.3 1:47:48.3 1:48:05.2
3 43 Jeffery A Temple King George VA 1035 53 2 51:55.0         3 1:50:09.0 1:50:09.0 1:50:15.3
4 46 Todd Grimes Columbus IN 544 50 5 54:06.3         4 1:51:51.0 1:51:51.0 1:52:05.2
5 55 Andy Altman Charleston WV 264 54 6 55:37.8         5 1:54:01.4 1:54:01.4 1:54:23.1
6 70 Adam Francis Asheville NC 492 53 10 56:18.1         6 1:57:08.1 1:57:08.1 1:57:22.5
7 73 Scott Miller Arden NC 813 50 4 53:50.0         7 1:57:31.5 1:57:31.5 1:57:51.2
8 75 Daniel Subbert Bonita Springs FL 1020 53 9 56:11.3         8 1:57:37.9 1:57:37.9 1:57:52.5
9 78 John Hastings Boone NC 576 54 7 56:00.5         9 1:58:00.5 1:58:00.5 1:58:11.8
10 82 Eduardo Balcells Fletcher NC 1142 54 8 56:03.0         10 1:58:26.2 1:58:26.2 1:58:54.8
11 111 Mark Whitehead Weaverville NC 1096 51 13 59:09.3         11 2:02:59.0 2:02:59.0 2:03:30.4
12 120 Steven Ricanati Shaker Hts OH 922 51 11 57:58.4         12 2:04:23.0 2:04:23.0 2:04:37.3
13 121 Jason Galvan Virginia Beach VA 93 51 14 59:14.2         13 2:04:27.3 2:04:27.3 2:04:48.7
14 124 Greg Williams Greensboro NC 1104 53 12 59:00.1         14 2:04:46.2 2:04:46.2 2:05:09.7
15 137 Peter McGlashan Daytona Beach FL 138 54 16 1:00:07.4         15 2:06:56.2 2:06:56.2 2:07:13.3
16 141 Jay Carter Powhatan VA 60 54 15 59:39.9         16 2:07:12.6 2:07:12.6 2:07:12.6
17 159 Eric George Columbus OH 514 54 17 1:01:28.3         17 2:10:32.1 2:10:32.1 2:10:56.2
18 167 Brian Hall Black Mountain NC 556 52 18 1:02:50.3         18 2:11:46.6 2:11:46.6 2:12:29.7
19 171 Chet Berghout Toms River NJ 52 51 19 1:02:50.7         19 2:12:18.6 2:12:18.6 2:12:33.0
20 187 Jim Caple Indian Harbour Beach FL 357 52 20 1:04:03.1         20 2:13:53.2 2:13:53.2 2:14:44.5
21 289 Vincent Bienish Simpsonville SC 54 50 21 1:06:51.7         21 2:27:16.5 2:27:16.5 2:28:06.4
22 301 Brian Messinger Ellington FL 1171 53 22 1:07:53.2         22 2:29:00.8 2:29:00.8 2:29:37.3
23 396 Wesley Smith Tega Cay SC 987 52 23 1:20:47.3         23 2:52:05.7 2:52:05.7 2:53:17.8
24 439 Achilles Amados Woodbridge VA 42 51 24 1:24:59.5         24 3:03:22.8 3:03:22.8 3:04:20.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 80 Kris Walker Waxhaw NC 1072 56 2 56:13.2         1 1:58:15.4 1:58:15.4 1:58:46.7
2 102 Kristin Krantzman Charleston SC 697 55 3 58:26.6         2 2:01:51.8 2:01:51.8 2:02:40.2
3 106 Jeanette West Gastonia NC 206 56 1 56:12.3         3 2:02:45.5 2:02:45.5 2:02:55.3
4 158 Nancy George Columbus OH 515 56 4 1:01:27.1         4 2:10:31.1 2:10:31.1 2:10:56.4
5 163 Kelli Stone New Tazewell TN 1014 55 6 1:02:27.0         5 2:10:58.3 2:10:58.3 2:11:39.1
6 173 Bonni Schervone Fletcher NC 173 56 5 1:01:40.3         6 2:12:22.5 2:12:22.5 2:12:39.7
7 178 Elizabeth Green Cincinnati OH 97 57 7 1:02:59.6         7 2:12:39.7 2:12:39.7 2:13:25.1
8 217 Sonja Kesselring Westerville OH 676 55 8 1:03:03.4         8 2:16:44.9 2:16:44.9 2:17:07.8
9 240 Anne Gesior Clarendon Hills IL 1181 58 11 1:06:35.4         9 2:19:52.1 2:19:52.1 2:20:17.3
10 245 Margaret Cooper Raleigh NC 406 59 10 1:06:25.1         10 2:20:25.6 2:20:25.6 2:21:15.8
11 256 Sarah Zollicoffer Charlotte NC 1131 56 9 1:05:54.6         11 2:21:41.5 2:21:41.5 2:21:59.7
12 282 Diane Errington Mt Pleasant SC 471 55 13 1:09:54.8         12 2:25:25.1 2:25:25.1 2:25:57.2
13 305 Paula Rothman Sandy Springs GA 933 59 16 1:12:07.9         13 2:29:42.3 2:29:42.3 2:30:00.3
14 309 Jane Chinnaswamy Venice FL 383 55 12 1:09:40.1         14 2:30:54.1 2:30:54.1 2:32:18.7
15 317 Wendy Vargo Phoenixville PA 1059 57 15 1:12:02.6         15 2:32:22.6 2:32:22.6 2:33:11.3
16 324 Angie George Alpharetta GA 512 57 14 1:10:47.5         16 2:34:39.2 2:34:39.2 2:35:36.1
17 334 Lee Doster-Ward Gastonia NC 75 57 18 1:16:08.8         17 2:36:16.0 2:36:16.0 2:36:54.6
18 339 Carolyn Weeramantry White Plains NY 1089 59 17 1:12:57.5         18 2:37:59.4 2:37:59.4 2:38:46.6
19 377 Charlotte Sharpe Charleston SC 1188 55 19 1:17:46.6         19 2:47:07.5 2:47:07.5 2:48:11.2
20 387 Trina Middleton Cordova TN 145 59 23 1:22:17.2         20 2:50:26.0 2:50:26.0 2:51:49.2
21 404 Seher Swenson Palm Bay FL 186 59 22 1:20:24.4         21 2:53:23.3 2:53:23.3 2:54:13.6
22 424 Denise Dudley Bellingham WA 455 56 21 1:19:23.6         22 2:59:05.8 2:59:05.8 2:59:18.7
23 425 Loretta Ortiz-Daniel Anchorage AK 869 56 20 1:19:23.3         23 2:59:06.0 2:59:06.0 2:59:19.4
24 466 Ann Wirtanen Carlisle MA 209 59 24 1:27:03.2         24 3:17:14.2 3:17:14.2 3:17:59.6
25 472 Nancy Bodiford Barnwell SC 310 56 26 1:30:54.0         25 3:21:34.3 3:21:34.3 3:22:46.5
26 473 Sheila Nelson Pleasanton CA 843 57 25 1:30:06.7         26 3:23:50.3 3:23:50.3 3:24:26.6
27 480 Victoria Baker Columbus IN 277 56 27 1:35:00.0         27 3:33:24.8 3:33:24.8 3:34:00.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 37 Michael Clancy Marietta GA 387 58 2 51:22.5         1 1:49:07.1 1:49:07.1 1:49:07.1
2 40 Rod Middleton Fairhope AL 144 55 1 49:48.6         2 1:49:44.6 1:49:44.6 1:49:46.1
3 41 Frank Pike Erlanger KY 890 55 3 52:30.1         3 1:49:47.6 1:49:47.6 1:50:03.3
4 49 Mark Pierret Franklin TN 163 58 4 53:19.1         4 1:52:30.9 1:52:30.9 1:52:37.8
5 63 Tony Bolotnik Asheville NC 313 56 6 56:12.4         5 1:55:59.7 1:55:59.7 1:56:18.2
6 69 Kevin McDonald Arden NC 790 58 5 54:38.8         6 1:57:00.7 1:57:00.7 1:57:12.6
7 209 John McCaffrey Danville CA 780 59 7 59:24.8         7 2:15:36.2 2:15:36.2 2:15:41.2
8 216 Gerry Kesselring Westerville OH 675 55 8 1:03:01.2         8 2:16:44.8 2:16:44.8 2:17:07.5
9 246 Kevin Rubert Towanda PA 936 59 9 1:04:56.9         9 2:20:33.5 2:20:33.5 2:21:20.7
10 286 Grant Hearing Fletcher NC 582 56 10 1:05:37.8         10 2:26:46.8 2:26:46.8 2:27:00.1
11 306 Tom Boots Asheville NC 316 55 11 1:07:33.9         11 2:30:05.7 2:30:05.7 2:30:30.6
12 307 David Pyle Fort Lauderdale FL 907 59 12 1:13:19.3         12 2:30:24.0 2:30:24.0 2:31:39.7
13 333 Mike Ward Gastonia NC 202 59 13 1:16:08.4         13 2:36:15.9 2:36:15.9 2:36:54.9
14 409 James Oakes Knoxville TN 858 57 14 1:23:07.5         14 2:56:05.3 2:56:05.3 2:57:15.5
15 423 Edward Messina Lutz FL 805 56 15 1:24:32.3         15 2:59:00.6 2:59:00.6 2:59:26.9
16 482 Cb Thompson Pensacola FL 187 57 16 1:39:57.7         16 3:41:24.8 3:41:24.8 3:42:39.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 140 Shelley Hoogstraten-Miller Asheville NC 613 61 1 1:00:28.3         1 2:07:00.4 2:07:00.4 2:07:41.6
2 161 Debbie Evans Springville AL 80 62 2 1:02:42.1         2 2:10:37.5 2:10:37.5 2:11:08.5
3 233 Colleen Walsh Troy NY 1077 62 3 1:05:20.9         3 2:18:59.3 2:18:59.3 2:20:02.5
4 249 Linda Johnson Asheville NC 650 63 5 1:07:01.2         4 2:21:06.9 2:21:06.9 2:21:13.6
5 253 Anne Gaston Wilton CT 1178 62 4 1:05:52.0         5 2:21:16.3 2:21:16.3 2:22:06.4
6 311 Hatice Foell Melbourne FL 89 61 6 1:10:36.7         6 2:31:07.4 2:31:07.4 2:31:31.9
7 354 Cindy McCaffrey Danville CA 779 64 7 1:16:38.9         7 2:41:05.7 2:41:05.7 2:41:11.0
8 382 Nancy Powell Baton Rouge LA 901 63 8 1:19:07.4         8 2:48:44.2 2:48:44.2 2:50:00.1
9 398 Beth Vonnegut Lenoir NC 1153 61 9 1:20:05.5         9 2:52:33.1 2:52:33.1 2:53:05.4
10 432 Vicky Jacobsen Baton Rouge LA 634 61 10 1:22:45.4         10 3:00:35.0 3:00:35.0 3:01:47.7
11 456 Barbara Clark Ohio OH 388 64 12 1:30:26.8         11 3:09:24.5 3:09:24.5 3:10:24.1
12 464 Mary Misuraca San Antonio TX 819 64 11 1:27:09.3         12 3:15:00.2 3:15:00.2 3:16:08.2
13 468 Barbara Cansler Denham Springs LA 354 61 13 1:33:01.6         13 3:18:51.4 3:18:51.4 3:20:08.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 94 Tom Laskowski Apex NC 719 60 1 57:22.4         1 1:59:51.8 1:59:51.8 2:00:21.5
2 130 Mike Pastore Greer SC 1179 63 2 58:13.2         2 2:06:01.7 2:06:01.7 2:06:14.2
3 131 Carlton Cooper Raleigh NC 404 63 3 1:00:01.4         3 2:06:23.6 2:06:23.6 2:06:50.3
4 153 Bradley George Alpharetta GA 513 61 7 1:02:05.7         4 2:09:49.1 2:09:49.1 2:10:29.3
5 168 Jim Cruickshank Brevard NC 417 63 5 1:01:13.8         5 2:11:52.0 2:11:52.0 2:12:10.0
6 176 Michael Palmer Verdigris OK 873 62 6 1:01:32.6         6 2:12:30.7 2:12:30.7 2:12:47.3
7 251 Thomas Upshaw Atlanta GA 1193 61 8 1:05:21.7         7 2:21:08.3 2:21:08.3 2:21:51.9
8 281 Jesse Warren Asheville NC 1082 61 4 1:00:33.9         8 2:25:05.4 2:25:05.4 2:25:26.3
9 300 Charles Schumacher Overland Park KS 964 60 9 1:10:21.9         9 2:28:55.7 2:28:55.7 2:30:19.6
10 346 Ted Schrafft Alpharetta GA 961 63 10 1:13:12.3         10 2:39:15.5 2:39:15.5 2:39:37.3
11 415 Rick Reinhardt Charlotte NC 918 63 11 1:21:11.4         11 2:56:47.8 2:56:47.8 2:57:49.1
12 449 Steve Kuhn Rosenberg TX 705 63 13 1:29:07.8         12 3:07:59.7 3:07:59.7 3:09:20.3
13 452 Bob Smedley Asheville NC 1177 64 12 1:28:58.1         13 3:08:06.6 3:08:06.6 3:09:14.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 376 Jan Show Heber Springs AR 177 65 2 1:19:57.3         1 2:47:07.4 2:47:07.4 2:48:29.7
2 379 Barbara House Baton Rouge LA 619 67 1 1:19:09.8         2 2:47:34.8 2:47:34.8 2:48:47.8
3 383 Tara Soliz Worthington OH 992 67 3 1:22:56.5         3 2:49:15.0 2:49:15.0 2:50:09.6
4 454 Jackie Nichols Collierville TN 155 66 5 1:27:25.5         4 3:08:33.9 3:08:33.9 3:09:57.1
5 455 Susan Warren Bartlett TN 204 65 4 1:27:17.2         5 3:08:34.4 3:08:34.4 3:09:58.4
6 465 Jackie Pennel Cordova TN 160 67 6 1:30:24.2         6 3:15:31.5 3:15:31.5 3:16:55.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 91 Danny Dreyer Asheville NC 32 69 2 58:11.0         1 1:59:23.7 1:59:23.7 1:59:33.1
2 126 Dale Finkelson Asheville NC 1198 67 1 58:00.9         2 2:05:12.8 2:05:12.8 2:05:24.5
3 202 Glenn Moschler Newport News VA 832 66 3 1:03:37.3         3 2:15:19.6 2:15:19.6 2:15:45.4
4 241 Mike Clark Bargersville IN 393 69 4 1:05:15.9         4 2:19:54.7 2:19:54.7 2:20:48.5
5 366 Leonard Aubrey Hendersonville NC 273 66 6 1:15:33.6         5 2:43:30.7 2:43:30.7 2:44:22.7
6 380 Thomas Fabian Port Charlottle FL 82 69 7 1:18:11.7         6 2:48:23.7 2:48:23.7 2:48:58.7
7 408 John Maltry Asheville NC 1184 67 10 1:26:35.0         7 2:55:26.4 2:55:26.4 2:56:33.7
8 421 Christopher Cella Denver CO 373 66 8 1:20:05.2         8 2:58:03.5 2:58:03.5 2:58:37.9
9 445 Les Warren Bartlett TN 203 67 9 1:22:19.2         9 3:06:47.1 3:06:47.1 3:08:09.7
10 447 Bill Barley Asheville NC 283 69 5 1:13:54.7         10 3:07:09.0 3:07:09.0 3:07:23.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- 10k ------- ------- 1st Bridge ------- ------- 23 Mile ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 201 Wayne Boynton Loxahatchee FL 320 74 1 1:02:23.4         1 2:15:08.3 2:15:08.3 2:15:16.9
2 414 John Zero Oak Lawn IL 1127 71 2 1:23:36.0         2 2:56:27.1 2:56:27.1 2:57:39.2